Privacy

Intelledox takes your privacy seriously.

You have come through to this page from a website (“Site”) which is owned and operated by Intelledox Pty Ltd or Intelledox Inc. (collectively referred to in this policy as “us”, “we”, “our” or “Intelledox”)

The processing of Personal Data shall always be in line with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”), the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), as well as various data security and privacy laws in the United States.

We have implemented a number of technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of Personal Data processed through the Site.

We may, from time to time, review and update this policy, including taking account of new or amended laws, new technology and/or changes to our operations. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recently updated policy. Your privacy matters to us, so whether you are new to Intelledox or are a long-time customer, please take the time to get to know our practices. By using the Site, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

What is considered personal information

When used in this policy, the term “personal information” means: any information relating to a person who can be directly or indirectly identified by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, financial/payment information, social media information, location data, or an online identifier.

In general terms, it means any information that can be used to personally identify you. If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, the information will be considered personal information.

What personal information we collect and hold

We may collect data from you both through your actions in directly providing it to us and through other methods where it is collected automatically through your use of our Services.

Information you provide us

  1. Account Data

    You provide this data directly to us when you create an account on our services (“Account”), when you administer your organisation’s account or when you purchase a service or subscription from us.

    We may collect the following Account Data from you:

    1. name;
    2. mailing or street address;
    3. passwords;
    4. eMail address;
    5. social media account information;
    6. telephone number;
    7. age or birth date;
    8. profession, occupation or job title.

    The legal basis for this processing is based on:

    1. your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms such as by clicking an “I Agree button”;
    2. the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
    3. for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
    4. any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

    The registration of an account and voluntary provision of Personal Data is intended to enable us to offer you services that may only be available to registered users.

  2. Payment Data

    When you make a purchase, we (or our third party service provider) will collect all information necessary to complete the transaction, including your name, credit card information, debit card information, billing information and/or PayPal information.,?p>

    The Personal Data we collect will be the data that you input in any payment area on the Site.

    The legal basis for this processing is based on:

    1. your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms such as by clicking an “I Agree button”;
    2. the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party including the payment of goods or services; and/or
    3. any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

    This Personal Data is needed to enable us to process your payment for the goods or services. We retain information on your behalf, such as domain names, URLs, time zone preferences, invoices, transactional history, messages and any other information that you store using your Account.

  3. Interaction Data

    If you provide us feedback or contact us via an online form, e-mail, or other means including by phone call or by contracting with us, we will collect your name and e-mail address, as well as any other content included in the form, e-mail or conversation, in order to send you a reply. We will store and process your communications and information as needed. When you participate in one of our surveys, we may collect additional information.

    This Interaction Data also includes:

    1. details of the products and services you have purchased from us or which you have enquired about, together with any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and to respond to your enquiries;
    2. any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our Sites or indirectly through use of our Site or online presence through our representatives or otherwise;
    3. information you provide to us through our service centre, customer surveys or visits by our representatives from time to time.

    The legal basis for this processing is based on:

    1. either through your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms such as by clicking an “I Agree button”; or by your voluntary submission of data to us in other means;
    2. the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
    3. for carrying out pre-contractual measures (this includes for stages where you request to learn more about our services); and/or
    4. any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

    By submitting the form or making contact with us such Personal Data is transmitted on a voluntary basis and you consent to its collection.

  4. Subscription Data

    On the Site you may have the ability to subscribe to various newsletters or other forms. We may collect the data when you input your details for subscription purposes.

    The Personal Data is processed for the purpose of informing you of information regularly by means of a newsletter or other offer form. The personal information collected during the subscription will only be used for marketing purposes or for reasons made known on the form.

    The legal basis for this processing is based on:

    1. your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms such as by clicking an “I Agree button”; and/or
    2. any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

    By submitting the form and voluntarily providing us with your data, you are providing consent to the use of such data by us. For the purpose of revocation of consent there is a corresponding unsubscribe link found in each subscription eMail.

  5. Public Data

    Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Intelledox public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

    This Personal Data includes information such as your profile information, your time zone and any information you input. You are responsible for what you make public.

    The legal basis for this processing is based on:

    1. your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms such as by clicking an “I Agree button”.

    We may also collect Personal Data at other points in our Site that state that Personal Data is being collected. In some circumstances, Personal Data is provided to us by third parties such as our related entities, service providers or other organisations conducting activities on your behalf. With your express consent, your Personal Data may be used and disclosed to us this way. The purposes as outlined above may include the processing of such Personal Data to the extent necessary for us to comply with a law, regulation or legal request or to protect the safety of any person or to prevent fraud.

Information we collect as you use our services

  1. Log Data

    Intelledox also automatically collects information about your computer hardware and software. This may include: IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Site addresses. This information is used by Intelledox for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site.

    The legal basis for this processing is based on:

    1. the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
    2. for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
    3. the legitimate interests of carrying out our business, providing personalised Services to you and any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

    Intelledox keeps track of the pages our customers visit within our Sites, in order to determine what Intelledox services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within our Sites to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

  2. Google Analytics

    We currently use Google Analytics as well as Google Analytics for Display Advertising. Google Analytics collects information anonymously and reports Site trends without identifying individual visitors. Google Analytics uses its own cookie to track visitor interactions. Site owners can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their Site so they can improve their Site and how people find it. Please see the following links for more information about Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/,http://www.google.com/privacy.html and http://www.google.com/analytics/tos.html.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising by going to the Google Ads Preferences Manager.

Information we collect as a data processor

  1. Client Data

    We may collect Personal Data about you that our clients have chosen to share with us, that is collected by their services or applications.

    As a data processer, Intelledox does not choose the information that will be sent to it by its clients and follows the instructions of its clients in connection with the processing of such information.

How we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to enable us to perform our business activities and functions and to provide best possible quality of customer service. We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

  1. to provide products and services to you;
  2. to provide you with news, information or advice about our existing and new products and services;
  3. to communicate with you including by eMail, mail or telephone;
  4. to manage and enhance our products and services;
  5. to personalise and customise your experience;
  6. to provide you with access to protected areas of our Sites;
  7. to conduct competitions or promotions on behalf of Intelledox and selected third parties;
  8. to verify your identity;
  9. to provide as part of business data to third parties if you have authorised us to do so;
  10. to conduct business processing functions for operation of our Sites or our business;
  11. for our administrative, marketing (including direct marketing), promotional, planning, product/service development, quality control and research purposes, or those of our contractors or external service providers;
  12. to provide your updated personal information to us, our contractors or external service providers;
  13. to enforce our Privacy Policy;
  14. to investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of any of our terms and conditions or that you are or have been otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity; and/or
  15. to comply with our legal obligations, a request by a governmental agency or regulatory authority or legally binding court order;
  16. to combine or aggregate your personal information with information we collect from third parties and use it for the purposes set out this Privacy Policy;
  17. to aggregate and/or make anonymous your personal information, so that it cannot be used, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you;
  18. to resolve disputes and to identify, test and resolve problems;
  19. to notify you about the Site and updates to the Site from time to time;
  20. to supply you with generalised, targeted or personalised marketing, advertising and promotional notices, offers and communications, and measure and improve our marketing, advertising and promotions based on your ad customisation preferences; or
  21. to protect a person’s rights, property or safety.

Intelledox does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. When we process personal data about you, we do so with your consent and/or as necessary to provide the products you use, operate our business, meet our contractual and legal obligations, protect the security of our systems and our customers, or fulfil other legitimate interests of Intelledox as described in this Privacy Policy. Intelledox may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (eMail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Intelledox may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you eMail, social media messages or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are required to agree to only use your personal information to provide these services to Intelledox, and to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Intelledox does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as medical information, race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy.

How we disclose your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to:

  1. Affiliates and Acquisitions

    We may share some or all of your Personal Data with our employees, our existing or potential agents, business partners, joint venture entities, partners subsidiaries, or other companies under a common control, in which case we will require them to honour this Privacy Policy. In the event we are involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of assets we may disclose Personal Data collected by us to such entities that we propose to merge with or be acquired by, and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy. This includes the disclosure of information to our clients where we act as a data processor.

  2. Service Providers

    We may share your Personal Data with services providers (and if necessary data processors) including:

    1. independent contractors or external service providers for the purposes described in this Policy;
    2. information technology service providers such as web hosting providers, IT systems administrators, electronic network administrators;
    3. financial service providers such as payment processing, debt collectors;
    4. professional advisers such as accountants, solicitors, insurers, business advisors and consultants;
    5. marketing providers, such as eMail marketing distributors;
    6. your social media account provider, if you connect your Intelledox account and your social media account.
  3. Third parties with your consent

    We may disclose your Personal Data to other third parties to whom you expressly ask to us to send the Personal Data to or to third parties you consent to us sending your personal information to.

    We may also, with your consent or at your direction, disclose your personal information to your authorised representatives.

  4. Other disclosures

    Regardless of any choices you make regarding your Personal Data (as described below), Intelledox may disclose Personal Data if it believes in good faith that such disclosure is necessary(a) in connection with any legal investigation;(b) to comply with relevant laws, regulations, enforceable governmental requests or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on Intelledox;(c) to protect or defend the rights or property of Intelledox or users of the Services; (d) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or potential violation of the law or any of our policies or procedures (e) to protect the safety of any person or to protect the safety or integrity of our platform including for security reasons (f) detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security, technical issues or any other act that poses a risk of being illegal, unethical or legally actionable (g) to respond to an emergency.

    We may share your Personal Data with such third parties subject to obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures, and on the condition that the third parties use your Personal Data only on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions.

    We will take reasonable steps to ensure that anyone to whom we disclose your personal information respects the confidentiality of the information and abides by the Australian Privacy Principles or the GDPR (if applicable) or equivalent privacy laws.

    Where we act as a data processor the client may also provide us with instructions to disclose your information to other third parties and we may comply with such requests.

If we can’t collect your data

If you do not provide us with the personal information described above, some or all of the following may happen:

  1. we may not be able to provide the requested products or services to you, either to the same standard or at all;
  2. we may not be able to provide you with information about products and services that you may want; or
  3. we may be unable to tailor the content of our Sites to your preferences and your experience of our Sites may not be as enjoyable or useful.

Cookies Policy

In some cases we may also collect your personal information through the use of cookies. When you access our Site, we may send a “cookie” to your computer.

  1. What are cookies?

    Cookies are small data files containing small amounts of information that are placed on your device when you visit the Site. Cookies are widely used by Site owners to help them remember things about your visit to the Site such as preferred language choices.

    Cookies set by us are called “first party cookies”. Cookies set by other parties other than us are called “third party cookies”.

  2. Why do we use cookies?

    We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Site. This enables us to recognise your computer when you visit our Site, without bothering you with a request to register or log-in. It also helps us keep track of products or services you view, so that we can send you news about those products or services. We also use cookies to measure traffic patterns, to determine which areas of our Sites have been visited, and to measure transaction patterns in the aggregate. We use this to research our users’ habits so that we can improve our online products and services. We may also log IP addresses (the electronic addresses of computers connected to the internet) to analyse trends, administer the Site, track user movements, and gather broad demographic information.

    We may also collect anonymous data (which is not personal information) relating to your activity on our Sites (including IP addresses) via cookies, or we may collect information from you in response to a survey. We generally use this information to report statistics, analyse trends, administer our services, diagnose problems and target and improve the quality of our products and services. To the extent this information does not constitute personal information because it does not identify you or anyone else, the Australian Privacy Principles (and other relevant privacy laws) do not apply and we may use this information for any purpose and by any means.

  3. Do we serve targeted advertising?

    Third parties may serve cookies on your computer or mobile device to serve advertising through our Site. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in. They may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of advertisements. This can be accomplished by them using cookies or web beacons to collect information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. The information collected through this process does not enable us or them to identify your name, contact details or other personally identifying details unless you choose to provide these.

  4. How do you control cookies?

    Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Intelledox services or websites you visit. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser’s help menu for more information.

Security of your personal information

We use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We use multiple layers of security to protect personal information. Intelledox seeks to secure the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. By providing us with any personal information you expressly and unconditionally release and hold harmless Intelledox and our subsidiaries, affiliates, directors, officers, employees and agents from any and all liability for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected personal information. In addition, while we take efforts to ensure the proper and appropriate use of data provided by us to third party companies, promotional partners or vendors, we are not liable for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected personal information by us or the above-mentioned third parties.

This section operates to the fullest extent allowed by law. If this section is wholly or partly unenforceable under applicable laws, the offending section will be severed from this Policy and the remaining sections not affected.

If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us.

Notifiable Data Breach

We take data breaches very seriously. Depending on where you reside our policy is:

  1. 1. If you reside in Australia

    We will notify of any data breach where legally required to do so. From 22 February 2018 this will include mandatory reporting of any notifiable data breaches in accordance with the Notifiable Data Breach Scheme under Australian law.

    In the event that there is a data breach and we are required to comply with the notification of eligible data breaches provisions in Part IIIC of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or any other subsequent sections or legislation which supersede this Part IIIC, we will take all reasonable steps to contain the suspected or known breach where possible and follow the following process set out in this clause.

    We will take immediate steps to limit any further access or distribution where possible. If we have reasonable grounds to suspect that the data breach is likely to result in serious harm to any individuals involved, then we will take all reasonable steps to ensure an assessment is completed within 30 days of the breach or sooner if possible. We will follow the guide published by the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (if any) in making this assessment.

    If we reasonably determine that the data breach is not likely to result in serious harm to any individuals involved or any remedial action we take is successful in making serious harm no longer likely, then no notification or statement will be made.

    Where, following an assessment and undertaking remedial action (if any), we still have reasonable grounds to believe serious harm is likely, as soon as practicable, we will provide a statement to each of the individuals whose data was breached or who are at risk. The statement will contain details of the breach and recommendations of the steps each individual should take. We will also provide a copy of the statement to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

  2. If you reside in the European Union or EFTA States:

    We will endeavour to meet the 72 hour deadline as imposed by the GDPR, to report any data breach to the supervisory authority where a data breach occurs that will likely be a risk to you.

    Further, where there is likely to be a high risk to your rights we will endeavour to contact you without undue delay.

    We will review every incident and take action to prevent future breaches.

Direct marketing materials

We may send you direct marketing communications and information about products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS or eMail, in accordance with applicable direct marketing laws. If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practical to do so.

In addition, at any time, you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (details below) or by using the opt-out facilities provided (e.g. an unsubscribe link). We will then ensure that your name is removed from our mailing list. We do not provide your personal information to other organisations for the purposes of direct marketing.

If you receive communications from us that you believe have been sent to you other than in accordance with this policy, or in breach of any law, please contact us using the details provided below.

Managing Your Personal Data

Subject to the privacy laws which apply to your data, you may request to access the personal information we hold about you by contacting us. All requests for access will be processed within a reasonable time.

  1. 1. Accessing or Rectifying your Personal Data

    If required by law and if reasonably practicable, we may provide you with tools and account settings to access or rectify (where Personal Data is inaccurate or incomplete) the Personal Data you provided to us. You can download and access certain information you provide to us by eMailing us. In the event that you are unable to access your account to access or rectify your Personal Data, you may submit a request to us to correct, or modify your Personal Data and we can download the data for you.

  2. Deletion

    We keep data for as long as it is needed for our operations. If you deactivate and delete your account your data will no longer be visible on your account. Please keep in mind that third parties may still retain copies of information you have made public through our Site.

    If required by law we may provide you with the tools to delete the Personal Data you provided to us.

    If you wish to have us delete your data please contact us.

  3. Object, Restrict, or Withdraw Consent

    If you have an account on the Site you will be able to view and manage your privacy settings. Alternatively, if you do not have an account, you may manually submit a request to us if you object to any Personal Data being stored, or if you wish to restrict or withdraw any consent given for the collection of your Personal Data.

    You may withdraw your consent to the processing of all your Personal Data at any time. If you wish to exercise this right you may do so by contacting us.

    You may withdraw your consent or manage your opt-ins by either viewing your account on the Site or clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any marketing materials we send you.

  4. Portability

    We may provide you with the means to download the information you have shared through our services in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. If you require such information, please eMail us. You may also have the right to transmit those data to another controller.

    Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will try to provide you with suitable means of accessing it (for example, by mailing or eMailing it to you). We will not charge for simply making a request and will not charge for making any corrections to your personal information. However, we may charge an administrative fee for the provision of information in certain circumstances such as if you make repeated requests for information or where the information is held by a third party provider. If you make an access request, we will ask you to verify your identity. There may be instances where we cannot grant you access to the personal information we hold. If that happens, we will give you written reasons for any refusal.

    Where we act as a data processor, we do so on behalf of our relevant client and in accordance with their instructions. This means that should you wish to access, review, correct, transfer, modify or delete any Personal Data we process on behalf of a client you should contact the client with your request.

Retention of Data

We keep personal information from active accounts as long as it is reasonably needed for our operations and to fulfil the purposes set out herein. We will also keep personal information from accounts that have been deactivated where we are legally required to and also where it is necessary to stop fraud, collect outstanding fees, troubleshoot problems, or otherwise enforce our other policies accessible on the Site.

Disclosure of personal information in other countries

Intelledox primarily processes personal information in Australia and the United States, however the Intelledox group operates globally, and your personal information may be collected in any country where you give us the data from and may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or in which we engage service providers.

Where we transfer Personal Data of people located in the European Union outside of the European Union or EFTA States, we ensure an adequate level of protection for the rights of data subjects based on the adequacy of the receiving country’s data protection laws.

If you disclose personal information to us in one country, we are likely to use and disclose it in other countries. Those countries may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided that information. When we transfer your personal information to other countries, we will protect it as described in this Privacy Policy. By providing personal information to us, you consent to the transfer of that data to countries outside of your country of residence, including Australia and the United States.

We may disclose your personal information to entities located outside of America, including the following:

  1. (a) our related bodies corporate in various foreign countries, such as Australia, Singapore and other foreign jurisdictions;
  2. (b) our data hosting and other IT service providers, located in various countries; and
  3. (c) other third parties located in various foreign countries.

Where we act as a data processor Intelledox complies with our client’s requests in respect of how we deal with end customer data.

Links

Our Site may contain links to other sites operated by third parties. We make no representations or warranties in relation to the privacy practices of any third party site and we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of any third party site. Third party sites are responsible for informing you about their own privacy practices. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside sites or content, or to any collection of data after you click on links to such outside sites.

Children

Our service is not offered to persons under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from such visitors without parental or guardian consent and require our clients to fully comply with applicable law in the data collected from children under the age of 16.

If you become aware that a child has provided us with information please contact us. Any information that is in breach of this provision will be deleted.

Contact Information

If you believe your privacy has been breached by us or have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy please contact us using the contact information below and provide details of the incident so that we can investigate it.

Once Intelledox receives a complaint, whether it is in writing or verbal means, we will commence an investigation with the relevant business unit from which the alleged breach stemmed. The investigator will endeavour to determine the nature of the breach and how it occurred. We may contact you during the process to seek any further clarification if necessary. If a breach is found, we will escalate the matter to management so that the process can be rectified to prevent any further breaches from taking place. We will also contact you to inform you of the outcome of the investigation. We will endeavour to resolve all investigations within a reasonable time.

We will treat your requests or complaints confidentially. An Intelledox representative will contact you within a reasonable time after receipt of your complaint to discuss your concerns and outline options regarding how they may be resolved. We will aim to ensure that your complaint is resolved in a timely and appropriate manner.

Please contact Intelledox at:

If you reside in Australia:
eMail: info@intelledox.com
Intelledox Pty Ltd
8 Wiluna Street
Fyshwick ACT 2609 Australia
Ph: +61 (0) 2 6280 6244

If we do not resolve your enquiry, concern or complaint to your satisfaction or you require further information in relation to any privacy matters, please contact the Office of the Australian Information Commission at:

Telephone: 1300 363 992
eMail: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Office Address: Level 3, 175 Pitt Street, Sydney NSW 2000
Postal Address: GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001
Website: www.oaic.gov.au

If you reside in the European Union or EFTA States:

The data controller that is responsible for your Personal Data is:

Clinton Brown
eMail: data.controller@intelledox.com
Office Address: 8 Wiluna Street, Fyshwick, ACT 2609, Australia

You can confidentially contact our Data Protection Officer on:

Clinton Brown
eMail: data.controller@intelledox.com

Our EU Representative is contactable on:

Andy Castle
eMail: data.controller@intelledox.com
Office Address: 8 Wiluna Street, Fyshwick, ACT 2609, Australia

If you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority.

If you reside in the United States:

Intelledox Inc.
116 Elm Street
Suite 930
McKinney, Texas 75069 USA
Ph: +1(888) 576 6428 (EXT 700)

Changes to our privacy policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. Any updated versions of this privacy policy will be posted on our Site. This privacy policy was last updated in May 2018.

It is your responsibility to check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Continued use of our Site or Service shall indicate your acknowledgement of that it is your responsibility to review the Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of any modifications.